Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

Name Designation Co-ordinator Roles
Miss K. Pluckrose Headteacher Designated Safeguarding Officer
Miss K. Doody Assistant Head Teacher Inclusion Manager
SENCO
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Officer
Mr M. Griffin Assistant Head Teacher

RE
Collective Worship
PSHEE
Educational Visits
RSE

Mr D. Rodger Assistant Head Teacher

Curriculum
Pupil Progress and Attainment

Teachers

Class Teachers
Nursery Mr A Armstrong
Reception Miss H Swan
Reception Miss R Rodger
Year 1 Mr M Griffin
Year 1 Miss K Gale
Year 2 Miss A Tanner
Year 2 Miss V Brown
Year 3 Miss E O'Connor
Year 3 / 4 Mr A Elgey
Year 4 Miss S Writer
Year 5 Mr S McDermott
Year 5 / 6 Mr D Rodger
Year 6 Ms Lankester
Class Teacher Mrs Benedkyt
Class Teacher Mrs Mendelssohn
Music Co-ordinator Miss Hume

Support Staff

Name Designation Year Group
Mrs D. Alves Teaching Assistant KS1/KS2
Mrs P. Bennett Teaching Assistant
Midday Meal Supervisor
Lower KS2
Mrs M. Billios Teaching Assistant
Midday Meal Supervisor
Upper KS2
Mrs P. Brennan Teaching Assistant
Midday Meal Supervisor
KS1
Miss C Lampen Teaching Assistant
Midday Meal Supervisor
KS1
Mrs E. Cooling Early Years Educator EYFS
Miss S. Guilfoyle Teaching Assistant
Midday Meal Supervisor
Lower KS2
Mrs M. Marques Teaching Assistant
Midday Meal Supervisor
Reception
Ms G. Meho Teaching Assistant
Midday Meal Supervisor
KS2
Ms P. Nembhard-Deans Teaching Assistant Nursery
Mrs B. Plicio Teaching Assistant
Midday Meal Supervisor
KS2
Mrs M. Ridoynauth Teaching Assistant
Midday Meal Supervisor
KS1
Ms S. Simpson Teaching Assistant
Midday Meal Supervisor
KS2
Ms A. Tate Teaching Assistant
Midday Meal Supervisor
KS1
Mrs A. Whaley Teaching Assistant
Midday Meal Supervisor
Upper KS2
Mrs J. Walker Powell Teaching Assistant KS2

Administration Staff

Name Designation
Ms C. Coley School Business Manager
Ms C. Fowley Administrative Officer
Ms J. Phipps Administrative Officer

Peripatetic Teachers

Name Designation
Ms J. Bui Violin Teacher
Mr L. Kovrigovich Cello / Piano Teacher
Ms T. Vasylenko Piano Teacher
Mr J. Worth Guitar / Ukulele Teacher
Ms G. Buckenham Brass Teacher
Miss S. Di Virgilio Violin Teacher
Mr Shao Flute Teacher
Mr McLaren Clarinet, Recorder and Piano Teacher
Mr Worth Guitar Teacher
Ms Bui Violin and Piano Teacher
Ms Buckenham Brass and Drum Teacher
Moving Matters Sports Coaching

Premises Staff

Name Designation
Mr I. Muhammed ICT Technician
Mr A. Guzman Premises Officer
Mrs E. Coleman Chef, Harrisons Catering